Skip to main content

To Be Honest Tuesday...

To be honest, I can be a real bitch.  I'm not even kidding.  Like I've told Trouble & her friends, I can be the coolest person in the world but the second they don't follow the rules/break my trust, I'm gonna be the biggest bitch they've ever met.  I don't take kindly to being stabbed in the back & I do hold grudges.  I won't deny that, I do.  You piss me off, you'll see how far that gets you cuz I'm a grudge holding bitch!

I'm actually going through a situation right now with a co-worker.  Long story, short, she ended up sleeping with a real sleazeball that everyone warned her about & she didn't listen.  Well, he being the sleaze that he is, got what he wanted & proceeded to treat her like shit.  Well, we were all out one night & she was letting him get to her & in an attempt to make her feel better, I did the girl thing & told her "he's an asshole, he's a loser, just ignore him & this stupidity".  Well, what does she do, she went & told him everything I said.  He's never been an asshole to me but he's never screwed me & left me hanging.  But he's pissed at me, I'm pissed at her & I really think that she's oblivious to the whole thing.  However, I'm not losing any sleep over the whole situation.  If she wants to pull that kind of crap, fine, but now that I will not be a friend, I'm just gonna be a co-worker now.

So, moral of the story, don't piss me off.  Ha!


  1. People like that SUCK. And I'm like you; a huge bitch and if you do something unfaithful to me you can bet your ass I'm gonna make you pay for it! "I remember facts" :) Just ask my ex-boyfriend, haha.

    1. I've just gotten to the point now that I don't care. You don't wanna be a friend to me, that's fine. I have plenty of people that will be so I don't need that shit in my life, I'm not in high school & I don't want the drama.

      You & me, girl - BITCHES UNITE!!!! Tee hee!

  2. WOW that sucks. I hate that in the work place I know I can't ever trust anyone - even my best work friends, I know they'll just rat me out to make themselves look good in a second. Good luck with your situation!

    1. Thanks, girlie. I'm not going to lose any sleep over the whole thing. I have plenty of other people in my life, I don't need her crap. So, it's all good in the hood! Tee hee!


Post a Comment

Popular posts from this blog

Thankful Thursday...

I am thankful...that tonight after work, I'm gonna pick up some din-din for my sister & I & then we're gonna play some old school Nintendo games on her projection screen.  Awhoo hoo!  I am so happy that my sister is back home!  :)

I am thankful...for Stan Lee.  I know that I've probably said it before but this guy is pretty dang amazing with the Marvel characters & stories that came to be from his mind.  I just wish that I had that kind of brain to think up all the crazy things/beings he does.

I am thankful...that in four weeks, I'll be in Las Vegas.  Just me & my hubby hopefully catching a few shows, winning some dough & having some good grub.  We'll for sure be seeing Love by Cirque & then I wanna get him tickets to either Cris Angel or Penn & Teller as a birthday gift.  I tried talking him into seeing Britney but he hasn't caved yet, I'm hoping that he will cuz if I get to see Britney, it would be amazing cuz I love her!

I am tha…

$10 at Target...

Yea, I was able to get to Target & get some goodies so I could link-up with one of my favorites!  Awhoo hoo!  If you wanna join in, visit Liz or any of the other hosts to linkup.  :)

Here is my haul:

Sunshine complained the other night that she needed more socks so I picked her up some.

I had to hit the clearance Easter stuff & picked these up for Paul.  He loves sour stuff so thought they would be right up his alley.  :)

I picked these up for myself.  I love them SO much & since I didn't make myself an Easter bag I figured I would grab these when they were 50% off.  Yum!

My grand total:  $10.96 Almost a dollar over but that's okay, I got some needed things.

Makes Me Happy Pics...

Another month has come & gone & there were some great things that made me happy throughout the month of March:

Hitting up Goodwill for some cheap James Patterson books.

Snuggling with two of my three babies - Tyrion & Magic.

A relaxing Sunday morning.

Sunshine & her gymnastics team & coaches.

Sunshine & her other two Freshman teammates.

A sign I made.

Another sign I made for the bathroom.  Ha!

A Sunday afternoon with some  apple cider & coloring book.

Ah, Chris Hemsworth.

Chandler going for a ride with Paul.

Seeing Beauty & the Beast with Jill.

A nice relaxing Sunday night bath.

Day one of vacation in Minneapolis.

Day two of vacation in Vegas.

Paul messing around at Madame Tussa