Skip to main content

Friday Five...

Holy crap!  It's frickin' Friday again?!  Seriously, the weeks are just flying by lately!  Damn!  Well, since it's Friday that means it's time for another "Friday Five".  This week my Five are the last five pictures I posted to Instagram.

"Lunch that isn't #PaneraBread.  #InsertSadFaceHere"

"I saw this on a onesie tonight at Walmart and I want it on a big girl shirt for me.  #MilwaukeeBrewers"

"My basket of paint.  #ColorfulLife #30PhotosInBetween #PhotoChallenge"

"Mini martini and Andy Gibb playing.  Happiness.  #MakesMeHappyPics #StJamesCocktailLounge"

"Good morning.  #MakesMeHappyPics #Vacation"


  1. When I was pregnant I was obsessed with that yogurt. Since having my little one, something changed and I can't eat it. Haha! It's still delicious in my mind though!

    1. I will say that it was pretty tasty...however, still not Panera Bread. Tee hee! :)

  2. Ooh that mini martini looks fun! What a fun Brewers shirt, too! :)

    1. Oh, that martini was delish & it makes you sign along to Cover Girl by New Kids on the Block very loudly on the way home. Tee hee! ;)


Post a Comment

Popular posts from this blog

Thankful Thursday...

I am thankful...that tonight after work, I'm gonna pick up some din-din for my sister & I & then we're gonna play some old school Nintendo games on her projection screen.  Awhoo hoo!  I am so happy that my sister is back home!  :)

I am thankful...for Stan Lee.  I know that I've probably said it before but this guy is pretty dang amazing with the Marvel characters & stories that came to be from his mind.  I just wish that I had that kind of brain to think up all the crazy things/beings he does.

I am thankful...that in four weeks, I'll be in Las Vegas.  Just me & my hubby hopefully catching a few shows, winning some dough & having some good grub.  We'll for sure be seeing Love by Cirque & then I wanna get him tickets to either Cris Angel or Penn & Teller as a birthday gift.  I tried talking him into seeing Britney but he hasn't caved yet, I'm hoping that he will cuz if I get to see Britney, it would be amazing cuz I love her!

I am tha…

$10 at Target...

Yea, I was able to get to Target & get some goodies so I could link-up with one of my favorites!  Awhoo hoo!  If you wanna join in, visit Liz or any of the other hosts to linkup.  :)

Here is my haul:

Sunshine complained the other night that she needed more socks so I picked her up some.

I had to hit the clearance Easter stuff & picked these up for Paul.  He loves sour stuff so thought they would be right up his alley.  :)

I picked these up for myself.  I love them SO much & since I didn't make myself an Easter bag I figured I would grab these when they were 50% off.  Yum!

My grand total:  $10.96 Almost a dollar over but that's okay, I got some needed things.

Makes Me Happy Pics...

Another month has come & gone & there were some great things that made me happy throughout the month of March:

Hitting up Goodwill for some cheap James Patterson books.

Snuggling with two of my three babies - Tyrion & Magic.

A relaxing Sunday morning.

Sunshine & her gymnastics team & coaches.

Sunshine & her other two Freshman teammates.

A sign I made.

Another sign I made for the bathroom.  Ha!

A Sunday afternoon with some  apple cider & coloring book.

Ah, Chris Hemsworth.

Chandler going for a ride with Paul.

Seeing Beauty & the Beast with Jill.

A nice relaxing Sunday night bath.

Day one of vacation in Minneapolis.

Day two of vacation in Vegas.

Paul messing around at Madame Tussa