Skip to main content

Halloween Playlist...


So, Ms. Erin over at TexErin-in-SydneyLand posted her Rock This Halloween playlist & I knew that I had to post mine as well.  I've got a little bit of everything & thirty-one songs for everyday of the Halloween month.  Ha, ha!


  1.   Sympathy for the Devil by Guns N' Roses
  2.   Somebody's Watching Me by Rockwell
  3.   A Nightmare on my Street by DJ Jazzy Jeff & The Fresh Prince
  4.   Werewolves of London by Warren Zevon
  5.   Ghostbusters by Ray Parker, Jr.
  6.   Monster Mash by Bobby "Boris" Pickett
  7.   Thriller by Michael Jackson
  8.   Living Dead Girl by Rob Zombie
  9.   I'm Your Boogie Man by White Zombie
  10.   I Put A Spell On You by Screamin' Jay Hawkins
  11.   Dragula by Rob Zombie
  12.   Feed My Frankenstein by Alice Cooper
  13.   Welcome to My Nightmare by Alice Cooper
  14.   Voodoo by Godsmack
  15.   Mr. Crowley by Ozzy
  16.   Monster by Lady Gaga
  17.   Bark at the Moon by Ozzy
  18.   Teeth by Lady Gaga
  19.   Cannibal by Ke$ha
  20.   Psycho Killer by Talking Heads
  21.   Nightmare by Avenged Sevenfold
  22.   Undead by Hollywood Undead
  23.   Bat Country by Avenged Sevenfold
  24.   Halloween by Stephen Lynch
  25.   Run For Your Life by 6 Day Riot
  26.   Devils by Say Hi
  27.   Heads Will Roll by Yeah Yeah Yeahs
  28.   Ramalama (Bang Bang) by Cornell Chordials
  29.   Excess by Tricky
  30.   Red Right Hand by Nick Cave & the Bad Seeds
  31.   Big Bad Wolf by In This Moment
A good list if I do say so myself.  Tee hee!  :)

Comments

  1. Some excellent songs on there that I missed. I'll probably add them to mine ;)

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Popular posts from this blog

Makes Me Happy Pics...

Another month has come & gone & there were some great things that made me happy throughout the month of December:


Another coffee mug to add to my collection.

Mmmm, cookie.

My niece, "J".

My sister-in-law & nieces, "J" & "R".

All us siblings at the wedding -  the groom is standing next to me.  :)

My siser & I.

Sunshine doing the beam.

Chandler's paw prints from the vet. I love & miss her SO much.

The newest Kylo Ren for my collection.

My lil family.

My beautiful stepdaughters.

My newest tat.  <3

Happy 34th Birthday To Me...

Since tomorrow is my 34th birthday, I decided in celebration of it, I should list 34 facts about me.  So, here we go:

1.  For lunch today, I had a Big Grab bag of Funyuns, a bottle of Dew & some mini-Snickers.  I'm all about my health today, it seems.  :|

2.  I bought my first pair of leggings today since I was about 12.  They are for working out & they were on clearance.

3.  Speaking of leggings, I so badly want the tattoo version of them.  You know how the complete coverage of the arm in tattoos is called a "sleeve", I started calling the complete coverage of the leg in tattoos a "legging".  Ha!

4.  I've seen every episode of Friends at least ten times.  Paul will turn it on when it's on TV & test me on what episode it is...I'm rarely wrong.

5.  I really, really, really want to go back to Vegas real soon.  I'm almost half-tempted to ask Paul if we can go there for our second anniversary.

6.  I pretty much have tiny panic attacks on a da…

Thankful Thursday...

I am thankful...that tonight after work, I'm gonna pick up some din-din for my sister & I & then we're gonna play some old school Nintendo games on her projection screen.  Awhoo hoo!  I am so happy that my sister is back home!  :)

I am thankful...for Stan Lee.  I know that I've probably said it before but this guy is pretty dang amazing with the Marvel characters & stories that came to be from his mind.  I just wish that I had that kind of brain to think up all the crazy things/beings he does.

I am thankful...that in four weeks, I'll be in Las Vegas.  Just me & my hubby hopefully catching a few shows, winning some dough & having some good grub.  We'll for sure be seeing Love by Cirque & then I wanna get him tickets to either Cris Angel or Penn & Teller as a birthday gift.  I tried talking him into seeing Britney but he hasn't caved yet, I'm hoping that he will cuz if I get to see Britney, it would be amazing cuz I love her!

I am tha…