Skip to main content

Friday Five...


Since there are still some shopping days left before Christmas, I thought I would let this post be five things that I would like for Christmas.  So, if yall would like to get together & hook me up, that would be fabulous.


  1.  Chris Hemsworth.  Yes, I know - he's married, I'm married - blah!  I don't care, I still want him & he doesn't know it quite yet but he wants me too.  I really feel this is true, I get a vibe that he does.  Tee hee!


  2.  Black Jeep Grand Cherokee.  This is exactly what I want the outside to look like, the blacked out rims take my breath away.  So pretty!  & then I need heated seats, Bluetooth capability, remote start, 4WD & awesome sound system.


  3.  A cute lil cottage on a lake.  I want just a tiny lil thing - one bedroom, big deck overlooking the lake, firepit on the beach.  Nothing too extravagant, small & peaceful for me & my hubby to visit in the lovely summer months.


  4.  Ant-Man's suit.  How much fun would it be to fight crime or spy on people with this costume?  I think that it would be frickin' amazing so I need to have this suit so I can do that.


  5.  A movie room.  Yes, a movie room.  How sweet would it be to watch movies or sporting events from a room like the one above?  I think that it would be pretty damn sweet.  Bring in some martinis & I would be one happy lady.

Comments

  1. I love the little cottage, I would never leave! Ahhh, that would be amazing :).

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I know, right?! Someday...someday...

      Delete

Post a Comment

Popular posts from this blog

Thankful Thursday...

I am thankful...that tonight after work, I'm gonna pick up some din-din for my sister & I & then we're gonna play some old school Nintendo games on her projection screen.  Awhoo hoo!  I am so happy that my sister is back home!  :)

I am thankful...for Stan Lee.  I know that I've probably said it before but this guy is pretty dang amazing with the Marvel characters & stories that came to be from his mind.  I just wish that I had that kind of brain to think up all the crazy things/beings he does.

I am thankful...that in four weeks, I'll be in Las Vegas.  Just me & my hubby hopefully catching a few shows, winning some dough & having some good grub.  We'll for sure be seeing Love by Cirque & then I wanna get him tickets to either Cris Angel or Penn & Teller as a birthday gift.  I tried talking him into seeing Britney but he hasn't caved yet, I'm hoping that he will cuz if I get to see Britney, it would be amazing cuz I love her!

I am tha…

Tuesday Talk...

You wanna talk about something today?  Well, linkup with some fabulous girls for some Tuesday Talk - Jessicaor any of the other hosts.  :)

The only thing I can think about talking about is food, breakfast food to be exact.  I want to fill up on some delish carbs in the form of hash browns, toast, French toast & a sausage patty (just to mix it up a bit).  I want to be sitting at a cute lil diner chomping away...but sadly, I am not, I am at work instead.  Boo!

I am just thinking about all the things I would rather be doing instead of work, like, that in six weeks, the hubby & I will be on our way to Vegas.  The closer we get the more excited I get to be away for a week straight...I may never come back.  Maybe I'll become a cocktail waitress & leave again.  That would be the bestest thing ever...okay, maybe not the bestest but it would be pretty dang cool.

Since this post is just all over the place, I might as well talk about the fact that it's Valentine's Day.  I…

It's Wednesday So That Means...

So, back in the day, there was a linkup about weekly lessons.  I really liked it but since it has crumbled & the linkup is no more.  :(  I really liked doing it so I'm going to continue doing it, join me!
I've Learned...that when Sunshine gets an attitude with me & I make her go to her room & rethink how she speaks to me, she comes down ten minutes later & is sweet as pie.  I even got three "I Love Yous" from her in a span of about thirty minutes.  Ha!  
I've Learned...that I need to make another attempt at the Grand Mac from McDonald's.  I tried to do it last week but did not finish it (I finished the fries & the apple pie though).  That was not good enough for my grandfather so I need to have another go at it so I think that since it's just me & Sunshine again tonight, we're gonna pick up McDonald's again & give it another shot.

I've Learned...that once the weather warms up, even if just for a lil bit, I think Spring…