Skip to main content

Makes Me Happy Pics...

Man, July is over with...that's crazy.  It was an amazingly busy month & I think that these pics will prove just that:

Chillin' outside in the cool grass with 
my number one girl, Chandler.

A meal right up my alley - 
soup, bread, cheese & fruit.

Finally got our new phones!

Jill & I celebrating her birthday.

A PB Cup Smore.  Yum!

Not my favorite movie or book
of the series but still needed to have it.

Doesn't this picture already say it all?

My Rock USA wristbands.

Ivan from Five Finger Death Punch.

David from Disturbed.

Ahhh, David.

Sitting on the front porch
with my Southern Bestie.

Enjoying some good ol' Wisconsin
beers with my Southern Bestie.

My Southern Bestie.

A tour of the Point Brewery.

Having some more beer with 
my Southern Bestie.

Finding a beer & actually liked
& would most likely have again.

Alone time with Harry & one of my favorite meals-
Grilled Cheese w/ Tomato Soup & Dumplings.

Flowers I got from the Farmer's Market.

The BIG Reese's PB Cup...
don't think I'll be able to go back to
the original ones now.

Delivered to my Kindle & I cannot
wait to read it!!!!

My aunt, me & cousin doing
some tailgating.

Awww, I love them!

"Cousins by blood,
friends by choice."

After a Brewers win!

My NOM (Number One Man) & I.


Popular posts from this blog

Thankful Thursday...

I am thankful...that tonight after work, I'm gonna pick up some din-din for my sister & I & then we're gonna play some old school Nintendo games on her projection screen.  Awhoo hoo!  I am so happy that my sister is back home!  :)

I am thankful...for Stan Lee.  I know that I've probably said it before but this guy is pretty dang amazing with the Marvel characters & stories that came to be from his mind.  I just wish that I had that kind of brain to think up all the crazy things/beings he does.

I am thankful...that in four weeks, I'll be in Las Vegas.  Just me & my hubby hopefully catching a few shows, winning some dough & having some good grub.  We'll for sure be seeing Love by Cirque & then I wanna get him tickets to either Cris Angel or Penn & Teller as a birthday gift.  I tried talking him into seeing Britney but he hasn't caved yet, I'm hoping that he will cuz if I get to see Britney, it would be amazing cuz I love her!

I am tha…

$10 at Target...

Yea, I was able to get to Target & get some goodies so I could link-up with one of my favorites!  Awhoo hoo!  If you wanna join in, visit Liz or any of the other hosts to linkup.  :)

Here is my haul:

Sunshine complained the other night that she needed more socks so I picked her up some.

I had to hit the clearance Easter stuff & picked these up for Paul.  He loves sour stuff so thought they would be right up his alley.  :)

I picked these up for myself.  I love them SO much & since I didn't make myself an Easter bag I figured I would grab these when they were 50% off.  Yum!

My grand total:  $10.96 Almost a dollar over but that's okay, I got some needed things.

Makes Me Happy Pics...

Another month has come & gone & there were some great things that made me happy throughout the month of March:

Hitting up Goodwill for some cheap James Patterson books.

Snuggling with two of my three babies - Tyrion & Magic.

A relaxing Sunday morning.

Sunshine & her gymnastics team & coaches.

Sunshine & her other two Freshman teammates.

A sign I made.

Another sign I made for the bathroom.  Ha!

A Sunday afternoon with some  apple cider & coloring book.

Ah, Chris Hemsworth.

Chandler going for a ride with Paul.

Seeing Beauty & the Beast with Jill.

A nice relaxing Sunday night bath.

Day one of vacation in Minneapolis.

Day two of vacation in Vegas.

Paul messing around at Madame Tussa