Skip to main content

Tuesday Talk...

You wanna talk about something today?  Well, linkup with some fabulous girls for some Tuesday Talk - JessicaLizStephanie or any of the other hosts.  :)

I'm not quite sure what to talk about today but I see that everyone is posting about delicious treats & they are making me want to have some sweets real bad.  Ha, ha!  I think that I'm gonna hit up my Bloggin' board on Pinterest...

    1.  I like both tea & coffee but I think that I probably drink more coffee than tea.

    2.  I like glossy.  That shine adds a certain bonus.

    3.  Sweet or salty...hmmm, I think that I'll go with salty.

    4.  Spotify, I like to listen to a particular playlist when reading.  Right now, it's my The Walking Dead playlist as I read the graphic novels.

    5.  I like afternoons cuz I'm awake by then & not tired & counting down until I can go to bed.  I really like to sleep.  Ha!

    6.  Pen, all the way.

    7.  I'm in introvert, I'd much rather just hang with a few select people rather than a whole big crowd.

    8.  Oh, beach.  I love the beach, it's warm, the sound of the waves...lovely.

    9.  My OCD/anxiety does not allow me to be spontaneous so I'm very structured.

    10.  Neat, neat, neat.  I hate mess, drives me banana sandwich.

    11.  I like both town & country.  I'd like to live out in the country but still be close enough to town to enjoy that as well.

    12.  Eating in, I don't like doing take out cuz it doesn't taste as good by the time you get home with it.


  1. Coffee all the way! Actually I think I agree with most of these & now I'm stealing :).

    1. Steal away, my friend, steal away! :)


Post a Comment

Popular posts from this blog

Thankful Thursday...

I am thankful...that tonight after work, I'm gonna pick up some din-din for my sister & I & then we're gonna play some old school Nintendo games on her projection screen.  Awhoo hoo!  I am so happy that my sister is back home!  :)

I am thankful...for Stan Lee.  I know that I've probably said it before but this guy is pretty dang amazing with the Marvel characters & stories that came to be from his mind.  I just wish that I had that kind of brain to think up all the crazy things/beings he does.

I am thankful...that in four weeks, I'll be in Las Vegas.  Just me & my hubby hopefully catching a few shows, winning some dough & having some good grub.  We'll for sure be seeing Love by Cirque & then I wanna get him tickets to either Cris Angel or Penn & Teller as a birthday gift.  I tried talking him into seeing Britney but he hasn't caved yet, I'm hoping that he will cuz if I get to see Britney, it would be amazing cuz I love her!

I am tha…

$10 at Target...

Yea, I was able to get to Target & get some goodies so I could link-up with one of my favorites!  Awhoo hoo!  If you wanna join in, visit Liz or any of the other hosts to linkup.  :)

Here is my haul:

Sunshine complained the other night that she needed more socks so I picked her up some.

I had to hit the clearance Easter stuff & picked these up for Paul.  He loves sour stuff so thought they would be right up his alley.  :)

I picked these up for myself.  I love them SO much & since I didn't make myself an Easter bag I figured I would grab these when they were 50% off.  Yum!

My grand total:  $10.96 Almost a dollar over but that's okay, I got some needed things.

Makes Me Happy Pics...

Another month has come & gone & there were some great things that made me happy throughout the month of March:

Hitting up Goodwill for some cheap James Patterson books.

Snuggling with two of my three babies - Tyrion & Magic.

A relaxing Sunday morning.

Sunshine & her gymnastics team & coaches.

Sunshine & her other two Freshman teammates.

A sign I made.

Another sign I made for the bathroom.  Ha!

A Sunday afternoon with some  apple cider & coloring book.

Ah, Chris Hemsworth.

Chandler going for a ride with Paul.

Seeing Beauty & the Beast with Jill.

A nice relaxing Sunday night bath.

Day one of vacation in Minneapolis.

Day two of vacation in Vegas.

Paul messing around at Madame Tussa